Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules

Results: 9 326
Manufacturer
3MAdam TechAdvantech CorpAmphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol Cables on DemandAmphenol ICC (FCI)Analog Devices Inc./Maxim IntegratedAquantia CorpATGBICSATGBICSBel Fuse Inc.Broadcom Limited
Series
-*6B2AAccedian CompatibleAdtranAdTranAdtran CompatibleAdTran CompatibleAdva CompatibleAFBRAFBR-58x3xxZAFCT
Packaging
BagBoxBulkRetail PackageTape & Box (TB)Tape & Reel (TR)TrayTube
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Data Rate
1.06 ~ 10.5Gbps1.0625 ~ 8.5Gbps1.2288 ~ 11.3176Gbps1.288 ~ 7.3728Gbps2.125 ~ 8.5Gbps2.5 ~ 10.3125Gbps4.25 ~ 14.025Gbps8.5 ~ 10.5Gbps8.5 ~ 11.32Gbps8.5 ~ 11.35Gbps8.5 ~ 11.3Gbps8.5, 9.95 ~ 11.3 Gbs
Wavelength
650nm660nm770nm800nm830nm, 840nm, 850nm, 860nm845nm850nm850nm, 1300nm850nm, 880nm, 910nm, 940nm850nm, 900nm850nm, 950nm900nm
Applications
-Data ManagementEthernetEthernet NetworkEthernet, Fibre ChannelEthernet, InfiniBandEthernet, NetworkingEthernet, SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)Ethernet, Telecom/Datacom SystemsFibre ChannelFibre Channel LinksFibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATA
Voltage - Supply
0V ~ 6V1.2V1.4V1.7V1.8V1.8V, 3.3V, 5V1.9V2V2.75V ~ 5.25V2.97V ~ 3.63V3V ~ 10V3V ~ 3.6V
Connector Type
-ESCON® DuplexGBICJIS F07LaserwireLCLC DuplexLC SimplexLC/UPCM12MDCMPO
Mounting Type
1x9 SC-CFPCFP2CFP4Chassis MountGBICGBIC CopperPanel MountPluggable OC48 SFPPluggable SFP CWDMPluggable SFP+ Base T Copper
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
9 326Results

Showing
of 9 326
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Data Rate
Wavelength
Applications
Voltage - Supply
Connector Type
Mounting Type
AFBR-59FxZ
AFBR-59F2Z
TXRX 250MBD LVDS BARE FBR CLAMP
Broadcom Limited
615
In Stock
1 : 33,73000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
250MBd
650nm
General Data Transfer
3.3V
-
Through Hole
AFBR-5972
AFBR-5972Z
TXRX FAST ETHERNET POF
Broadcom Limited
225
In Stock
1 : 35,75000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
125MBd
650nm
Ethernet
3.3V
Versatile-Link
Surface Mount
FTLF8519P3BNL
FTLF8519P3BNL
TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
Coherent
1 889
In Stock
1 : 36,31000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
2.125Gbps
850nm
General Purpose
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
afbr-5803z
AFBR-5803Z
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPLEX SC
Broadcom Limited
2 128
In Stock
1 : 38,86000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
100Mbps
1300nm
General Purpose
3.3V, 5V
SC
Through Hole
AFBR-5972BZ
AFBR-5972BZ
TXRX FAST ETHERNET POF
Broadcom Limited
265
In Stock
1 : 39,46000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
125MBd
650nm
Ethernet
3.3V
Versatile-Link
Surface Mount
FTLF8519P3BTL
FTLF8519P3BTL
TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
Coherent
1 741
In Stock
1 : 41,76000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
2.125Gbps
850nm
Ethernet
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
AFBR-5803AZ
AFBR-5803AZ
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS SC EXT TEMP
Broadcom Limited
473
In Stock
1 : 42,74000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
100Mbps
1300nm
General Purpose
3.3V, 5V
SC
Through Hole
AFBR-5803AQZ
AFBR-5803AQZ
TXRX ETHERNET 3.3V SC 1X9
Broadcom Limited
185
In Stock
1 : 44,67000 €
Tube
-
Tube
Active
100Mbps
1300nm
Ethernet
3.3V, 5V
SC
Through Hole
FTLX8574D3BCV
FTLX8574D3BCV
TXRX OPT 1G/10G 850NM
Coherent
1 046
In Stock
1 : 49,54000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
10.3Gbps
850nm
Ethernet
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP+
AFBR-710DMZ
AFBR-710DMZ
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Broadcom Limited
51
In Stock
1 : 50,98000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
-
-
-
-
-
-
AFBR-710ISMZ
AFBR-710ISMZ
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Broadcom Limited
149
In Stock
1 : 51,62000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Last Time Buy
-
-
-
-
-
-
FTLF8519F2GCL
FTLF8519F2GCL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Coherent
271
In Stock
1 : 52,05000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
2.125Gbps
850nm
Ethernet
3V ~ 3.6V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
FTLF1318P3BTL
FTLF1318P3BTL
TXRX SFP 1.25GB/S 1310NM
Coherent
1 714
In Stock
1 : 52,24000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
1.25Gbps
1310nm
Ethernet, Fibre Channel
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
FTx
FTLX8574D3BNL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Coherent
596
In Stock
1 : 53,68000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
10.5Gbps
850nm
Ethernet, Fibre Channel
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP+
FTLF1323P1BTR
FTLF1323P1BTR
TXRX OPT X2 155 MB/S 1310NM
Coherent
105
In Stock
1 : 53,68000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
155Mbps
1310nm
Ethernet
3.1V ~ 3.5V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
FTLF8519F2GNL
FTLF8519F2GNL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Coherent
72
In Stock
1 : 53,68000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
2.125Gbps
850nm
Ethernet
3V ~ 3.6V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
FTLF8536P4BCL
FTLF8529P4BCV
TXRX 850NM VCSEL SFP
Coherent
1 303
In Stock
1 : 53,84000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Not For New Designs
14.025Gbps
850nm
Fibre Channel Links
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP+
FTLX8574D3BCL
FTLX8574D3BCL
TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
Coherent
3 112
In Stock
1 : 54,42000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
10.5Gbps
850nm
Ethernet, Fibre Channel
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP+
FTLF8519F2GTL
FTLF8519F2GTL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Coherent
684
In Stock
1 : 56,93000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
2.125Gbps
850nm
Ethernet
3V ~ 3.6V
LC Duplex
Through Hole
84
In Stock
1 : 58,00000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
125MBd
1310nm
Ethernet
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
FTLF8524P2BNL
FTLF8524P3BNL
TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
Coherent
1 145
In Stock
1 : 60,19000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
3.7Gbps
850nm
Wireless
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
FTLF8528P3BNV
FTLF8528P3BNV
TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
Coherent
305
In Stock
1 : 60,19000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
8.5Gbs
850nm
Ethernet
3.3V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP+
AFBR-59E4APZ-HT
AFBR-59E4APZ
TXRX 1210NM MULTIMODE SFF
Broadcom Limited
33
In Stock
1 : 60,51000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
125MBd
1308nm
Ethernet
3V ~ 3.6V
LC
Pluggable, SFP
FTLX8574D3BTL
FTLX8574D3BTL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Coherent
346
In Stock
1 : 61,81000 €
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
10.5Gbs
850nm
Ethernet, Fibre Channel
3.14V ~ 3.46V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP+
FTLF1217P2BTL
FTLF1217P2BTL
TXRX OPT SFP 125 MB/S 1310NM
Coherent
136
In Stock
1 : 61,81000 €
Tray
-
Tray
Active
200Mbps
1310nm
Ethernet
3V ~ 3.6V
LC Duplex
Pluggable, SFP
Showing
of 9 326

Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules


Fiber optic transceiver modules are fiber cable adaptive housings that contain a light source for transmitting data via fiber optic cable as well as a photodiode for receiving fiber optic data. Mounting options include pluggable CXP, QSFP, SFF, SFP, and XFP, surface or through-hole, CFP, 1x9 SC, and panel. Data rate, wavelength, application and connector type are among the primary selection parameters.